FITNESS FORGE (Upstairs)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am Kettle Bell & KO8 Underground Circuit F3 V02
9.30am - 10.30am Afterburn Kettle Bell & KO8 MRT Afterburn MRT (9AM)
12.00pm - 12.45pm F3 F3 Kettle Bell & KO8
6.00pm - 6.45.00pm Afterbutn MRT F3 V02 Kettle Bell & KO8
7.00pm - 7.45pm Boxing
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6.30am - 7.15am Kettle Bell & KO8 Underground Circuit F3
9.30am - 10.30am Afterburn Kettle Bell & KO8
12.00pm - 12.45pm F3 F3
6.00pm - 6.45pm Afterburn MRT F3
7.00pm - 7.45pm Boxing


Thursday Friday
6.30am - 7.15am V02
9.30am - 10.30am MRT
12.00pm - 12.45pm Kettle Bell & KO8
6.00pm - 6.45pm V02 Kettle Bell & KO8
7.00pm - 7.45pm


Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am
9.30am - 10.30am Afterburn MRT (9AM)
10.30am - 11.15am





STEELWORKS (Downstairs)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.15am Womens Strength & Power Training
9.30am - 10.30am Density Strength & Power Training
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density Density
6.00pm - 6.45pm Density Strength & Power Training
7.00pm - 7.45pm Strength & Power Training
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
8.30am - 9.15am
9.30am - 10.30am Density
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density
6.00pm - 7.00pm Density Strength & Power Training
7.00pm - 7.45pm Strength & Power Training


Thursday Friday
8.30am - 9.15am
9.30am - 10.30am Strength & Power Training
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density
6.00pm - 6.45pm


Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.15am Womens Strength & Power Training
12.00pm - 12.45pm



THE HANGAR

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am Afterburn
10.30am - 11.15am Yoga Boxing Load & Explode (10AM)
5.00pm - 5.45pm Speed Agility Quickness (7-11 years) * Youth Boxing (7-15 years) * Youth Strength (12-15 years) * Speed Agility Quickness (7-11 years) *
6.00pm - 6.45pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm Yoga Battle Zone Wirral A.C. MRT
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10.30am - 11.15am Yoga
5.00pm - 5.45pm Speed Agility Quickness (7-11 years) * Youth Boxing (7-15 years) * Youth Strength (12-15 years) *
6.00pm - 6.45pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm Yoga Battle Zone Wirral A.C.


Thursday Friday
6.30am - 7.15am Afterburn
10.30am - 11.15am
5.00pm - 5.45pm Speed Agility Quickness (7-11 years) *
6.00pm - 7.00pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm MRT


Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am
10.30am - 11.15am Boxing Load & Explode (10AM)


*Kids and youth courses ran in conjunction with term time




GYM OPENING HOURS

Monday - Thursday : 6am - 9pm

Friday : 6am - 8pm

Saturday : 7am - 5pm

Sunday : 8am - 4pm

Book in

To access any session at UTS all members will now need to book in.
To do this, simply download the Fitsense app, fill in your details and select your particular session.

Alternatively, you can make your booking through our website by following this link.
Adult and youth classes along with open gym slots must all be pre booked.