GYM OPENING HOURS

Monday - Thursday : 6am - 9pm

Friday : 6am - 8pm

Saturday : 7am - 5pm

Sunday : 8am - 5pm

FITNESS FORGE (Upstairs)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am Kettle Bell & KO8 Underground Battle Fit V02 Boxing
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am V02 Kettle Bell & KO8 MRT V02 MRT
10.30am - 11.30am Boxing Family Fitness
12.00pm - 12.45pm F3 Battle Fit Kettle Bell & KO8
5.00pm - 6.00pm Kettle Bell & KO8 Mobility & Core F3 V02 Kettle Bell & KO8
6.00pm - 7.00pm V02 F3 Underground MRT Mobility & Core
7.00pm - 8.00pm Underground Boxing Mobility & Core
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6.30am - 7.15am Kettle Bell & KO8 Underground Battle Fit
7.30am - 8.15am
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am V02 Kettle Bell & KO8
10.30am - 11.30am
12.00pm - 12.45pm F3 Battle Fit
5.00pm - 6.00pm Kettle Bell & KO8 Mobility & Core F3
6.00pm - 7.00pm V02 F3 Underground
7.00pm - 8.00pm Underground Boxing


Thursday Friday
6.30am - 7.15am V02 Boxing
7.30am - 8.15am
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am MRT
10.30am - 11.30am
12.00pm - 12.45pm Kettle Bell & KO8
5.00pm - 6.00pm V02 Kettle Bell & KO8
6.00pm - 7.00pm MRT Mobility & Core
7.00pm - 8.00pm Mobility & Core


Saturday Sunday
6.30am - 7.15am
7.30am - 8.15am
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am V02 MRT
10.30am - 11.30am Boxing Family Fitness
12.00pm - 12.45pm
5.00pm - 6.00pm
6.00pm - 7.00pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm





STEELWORKS (Downstairs)

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.30am Womens Strength & Power Training
9.30am - 10.30am Density Strength & Power Training Density
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density Density
6.00pm - 7.00pm Strength & Power Training Strength & Power Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Density Density Team Training
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am Density
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density
6.00pm - 7.00pm Strength & Power Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Density Density


Thursday Friday
8.30am - 9.30am
9.30am - 10.30am Strength & Power Training
12.00pm - 12.45pm Density
6.00pm - 7.00pm Strength & Power Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Team Training


Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.30am Womens Strength & Power Training
9.30am - 10.30am Density
12.00pm - 12.45pm
6.00pm - 7.00pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm



THE HANGAR

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.30am Battlezone
10.30am - 11.30am
4.15pm - 5.00pm Obstacle Course Training * Youth Calisthenics (STATIC) * Youth Calisthenics (DYNAMICS)* Youth Calisthenics (Static) * Spartan *
5.00pm - 5.45pm Obstacle Course Training * Youth Boxing * Youth Strength Training* Gladiator * Youth Strength Training *
6.00pm - 7.00pm Team Training Team Training Team Training Team Training Team Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Battlezone Wirral Weightlifting Club Team Training Wirral Weightlifting Club Team Training
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
8.30am - 9.30am
10.30am - 11.30am
4.15pm - 5.00pm Obstacle Course Training * Youth Calisthenics (STATIC) * Youth Calisthenics (DYNAMICS)*
5.00pm - 5.45pm Obstacle Course Training * Youth Boxing * Youth Strength Training*
6.00pm - 7.00pm Team Training Team Training Team Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Battlezone Wirral Weightlifting Club Team Training


Thursday Friday
8.30am - 9.30am
10.30am - 11.30am
4.15pm - 5.00pm Youth Calisthenics (Static) * Spartan *
5.00pm - 5.45pm Gladiator * Youth Strength Training *
6.00pm - 7.00pm Team Training Team Training
7.00pm - 8.00pm Wirral Weightlifting Club Team Training


Saturday Sunday
8.30am - 9.30am Battlezone
10.30am - 11.30am
4.15pm - 5.00pm
5.00pm - 5.45pm
6.00pm - 7.00pm
7.00pm - 8.00pm


*Kids and youth courses ran in conjunction with term time




UTS RUN CLUB

Every Monday & Thursday 6:30 – 7: 30

Beginners run club every Wednesday 6:15 – 7:00